List of dolphins in captivity: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Age at capture | !Age at capture | ||
!Birth / Capture Date | !Birth / Capture Date | ||
|- | |||
|'''Achille''' | |||
|Male | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cesar''' | |||
|Male | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Clara''' | |||
|Female | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ilse''' | |||
|Female | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Luna''' | |||
|Female | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pacina''' | |'''Pacina''' | ||
Line 22: | Line 62: | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
|Wild born | |Wild born | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Robin''' | |||
|Male | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ruffles''' | |||
|Female | |||
|Loro Parque | |||
|Spain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ulisse''' | |||
|Male | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 30: | Line 94: | ||
* [[List of living captive orcas]] | * [[List of living captive orcas]] | ||
* [[List of deceased captive orcas]] | * [[List of deceased captive orcas]] | ||
* [[Lists of captive animals]] | |||
== External links == | == External links == |
Revision as of 13:21, 25 June 2023
This page is considered an article stub and needs expanding. Please consider adding your knowledge to this page. WikiAnimal was founded April 2023 by a small, but growing, community of animal enthusiasts If you, like us, are animal fans please consider joining WikiAnimal and help spread knowledge, compassion and a love of animals around the world. |
This is a list of captive bottlenose dolphins.
Name | Sex | Captive at | Country | Origin | Age at capture | Birth / Capture Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Achille | Male | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Cesar | Male | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Clara | Female | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Ilse | Female | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Luna | Female | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Pacina | Female | Loro Parque | Spain | Wild born | ||
Paco | Male | Loro Parque | Spain | Wild born | ||
Robin | Male | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Ruffles | Female | Loro Parque | Spain | |||
Ulisse | Male |